EMAIL US AT cac@cacscw.org
CALL US NOW (608) 246-4730
DONATE NOW

Staff

 

 

Executive/Operations Division

Jim Schroeder, Executive Director

David Vobora, Deputy Director

Mari Ulatowski, Administrative Assistant

Jon Enerson, Receptionist

Bridgette Weber, Community Engagement/Fund Development Specialist

Carissa Cornwell, Operations Specialist (Clothing Center & Volunteers)

David Knickmeier, Operations Specialist

Tim Prodell, Accounting Manager

Dave Schwarz, Accounting Assistant

Riley Hays, Systems & Procedures Specialist

Family Development Division

Dave Hunt, Program Leader

Kris Sheehan, Program Leader

Angie Alcorta, Housing Navigator

Bob Marthaler, Housing Navigator

Rolando Calhoun, Housing Navigator

Ben Aerts, Housing Caseworker (West)

Nicole Van Abel,  Housing Caseworker (North)

Lori Newton, Housing Caseworker (South)

Sue Tomaszewski, Housing Caseworker (East)

Mary Ann Forbes, Housing Caseworker (Leopold Community School & ECZ)

MCSN, Housing Caseworker (Mendota Community School & Northside ECZ)

Melissa Molina, Caseworker (Supportive Services for Veteran Families)

Justin Schmidt, Caseworker (Supportive Services for Veteran Families)

Stephanie Isaak, Caseworker (Home for Good & Shift)

Betty Kuhlman, Caseworker (Home for Good)

Candy Guerra, Caseworker (Family Self-Sufficiency)

Food Security Division

Dawn Bradshaw, Program Leader

Martin Perez, Food Security Specialist (Distribution)

Erica Anderson, Food Security Specialist (Farmers’ Markets)

Philip Schmelzkopf, Warehouse Assistant

Catie Badsing, Food Operations Specialist

Lindsey Karls, Food Recovery Specialist

Jefferson & Waukesha County Services

Jeanette Petts, Program Leader

Mary Wawrzonkowski, Receptionist/Administrative Assistant (Jefferson County)

Jeremy Schmidt, Caseworker (Jefferson County)

Michelle Anzivino, Caseworker (Jefferson County)

Shana Tims, Youth Resource Facilitator (Jefferson County)

Heather Garcia, Caseworker (Waukesha County)

Debbie Smalley, WISH Caseworker (Waukesha County)